Staff and Board of Directors

Meet the Ohio Concrete Team!

Contact Us Today!

Ohio Concrete Administrative Staff

Gregory A. Colvin
President & Executive Director
greg@ohioconcrete.org

 


Amy K. Fimple
Executive Assistant
amy@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


 

Kym J. Emrick
Administrative Assistant
kym@ohioconcrete.org

Ohio Concrete Engineering Staff

 

Thomas L. Rozsits, P.E.
V.P. Director of Engineering
tom@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


Mark Pardi, P.E., LEED GA
Field Engineer/ACPA Ohio Chapter Representative
mark@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


Jacob Hines
Engineering Services Center
Production Manager
jacob@ohioconcrete.org

Ohio Concrete Promotion Staff

Lisa Weaver-Moon
Central/SE Director
lisa@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


Bob Krulik
Northeast Director
bob@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


Wayne Moening
Northwest Director
wayne@ohioconcrete.org

 

 


 

Joe Vogel, PE
Southwest Director
joe@ohioconcrete.org

Ohio Concrete Board Officers

Scott Duff, Ohio Ready Mix (Huntsville, OH)
Chairman of the Board


Fred Poeppelman, Pepcon (Bradford, OH)
Chair Elect


Dave Renner, Orrville Trucking & Grading (Orrville, OH)
Vice-Chair


Kevin Campany (Painesville, OH)
Secretary & Treasurer

Ohio Concrete Board of Directors

2020

  • Dave French, Jr., Frenchs’ Inc. (Andover, OH)
  • Fred Poeppelman, PEPCON (Bradford, OH)
  • John Wilson, McConnell Ready (North Ridgeville)
  • Steve Prosek, Kokosing (Westerville, OH)

2021

  • Dustin Miller, Medina Supply Co. (Medina, OH)
  • Stan Radabaugh, Kuhlman Corp (Toledo, OH)
  • Rob Wilson, R.W. Sidley, Inc (Painesville, OH)
  • Ed Griffith, Votorantim/St Marys Cement (Cleveland, OH)

2022

  • Mike Carr, Carr Bros, Inc. (Bedford, OH)
  • Dan Hunt, Buckeye Ready-Mix, LLC.  (Reynoldsburg, OH)
  • Rusty Maglionico, The Euclid Chemical Co. (Cleveland, OH)
  • Mike McClelland, OK Coal & Concrete (Zanesville, OH)
  • Larry Papenfuss, LafargeHolcim (Maumee, OH)

Ex-Officio Trustees (Former Board Chairman)

  • Douglas T. Anderson (Columbus, OH)
  • Robert J. Buescher (Painesville, OH)
  • William A. Dauch (Norwalk, OH)
  • Timothy G. Dickey (Lisbon, OH)
  • Dan Ernst (Dayton, OH)
  • John C. Ernst, Jr. (Dayton, OH)
  • Deborah L. Hill (Springfield, OH)
  • Kenneth L. Kuhlman (Maumee, OH)
  • G. Ed Phillips (Alpha, OH)
  • Frank Phillips (Beavercreek, OH)
  • James C. Poeppelman (Bradford, OH)
  • Jeffrey F. Riddell (Lorain, OH)
  • Steven J. Roth (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Douglas R. Shindler (Defiance, OH)
  • Robert C. Sidley (Painesville, OH)
  • Brad Slabaugh (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Jeffrey W. Stocker (Gnadenhutten, OH)
  • Thomas G. Weber (Bryan, OH)
  • Mark L. Williams (Maumee, OH)
  • Dick Wilson (Dover, OH)

Join Today!

Learn more about obtaining an Ohio Concrete Membership today!

Learn More

 

Photos provided by
ROBB McCORMICK PHOTOGRAPHY www.robbmccormick.com

Top